東京大学国際センター | INTERNATIONAL CENTER

国際センター相談室(国際センター本郷オフィス)

母国にいる家族・知人等を日本に呼びたいとき
Inviting family members from your home country

「在留手続き関連」へ戻る
Go back to procedures for residing in Japan

短期滞在で来日するのに必要な手続き等は、国によってそれぞれです。ビザ取得の必要がない国もあれば、短期滞在での来日が非常に難しく、申請に日本人の身元保証人などを必要とする国もあります。手続きが必要な場合、まず、母国にある日本大使館に必要な書類を問い合わせましょう。

※家族や知人が短期滞在で来日するときは、必ず、海外旅行保険に入るよう強く伝えてください。保険に加入しないまま来日し、日本で急病にかかって高額の治療費がかかり支払いに困る場合が多く発生しています。

Even if the family member plans to come for only a short time, some countries require specific procedures in order to come to Japan. Some countries may require a guarantor of Japanese nationality. If procedures are necessary, please first contact the Japanese Consulate of your home country for the necessary paper work.

※When your family member or friend comes to Japan as a tourist or a short-term visitor, please inform them to buy a travel insurance before traveling to Japan. Recently, many uninsured tourists/visitors happen to have a sudden illness or injury after arriving in Japan, having much troubles with payment of the medical fees incurred in Japan.

 

▲このページのトップへ