東京大学国際センター | INTERNATIONAL CENTER

国際センター相談室(国際センター本郷オフィス)

母国にいる家族・知人等を日本に呼びたいとき
Inviting family members from your home country

「在留手続き関連」へ戻る
Go back to procedures for residing in Japan

短期滞在で来日するのに必要な手続き等は、国によってそれぞれです。ビザ取得の必要がない国もあれば、短期滞在での来日が非常に難しく、申請に日本人の身元保証人などを必要とする国もあります。手続きが必要な場合、まず、母国にある日本大使館に必要な書類を問い合わせましょう。

Even if the family member plans to come for only a short time, some countries require specific procedures in order to come to Japan. Some countries may require a guarantor of Japanese nationality. If procedures are necessary, please first contact the Japanese Consulate of your home country for the necessary paper work.

 

 

▲このページのトップへ